May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
April 29, 2019 April 30, 2019

6:30 pm: Do Not Submit Homewood

6:30 pm: Do Not Submit Homewood
May 2, 2019

5:00 pm: Ex Fabula StorySlam: "Neighborhood"

5:00 pm: Ex Fabula StorySlam: "Neighborhood"

7:00 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam

7:00 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam

8:30 pm: Virtual Storytelling Guild

8:30 pm: Virtual Storytelling Guild
May 3, 2019
May 5, 2019

2:00 pm: Kerry Tales: Pick Some Flowers with Mother Goose

2:00 pm: Kerry Tales: Pick Some Flowers with Mother Goose
May 6, 2019

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Rogers Park

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Rogers Park

7:00 pm: Pete Griffin: Living Off the Land in Alaska

7:00 pm: Pete Griffin: Living Off the Land in Alaska
May 7, 2019

6:45 pm: Michael Koran Featured at Story Space

6:45 pm: Michael Koran Featured at Story Space

7:00 pm: The Hometown Life Storytellers Growth: "Growing Up"

7:00 pm: The Hometown Life Storytellers Growth: "Growing Up"
May 8, 2019 May 9, 2019

6:30 pm: Mid-Michigan Area Storytellers (M.A.S.T.) meeting

6:30 pm: Mid-Michigan Area Storytellers (M.A.S.T.) meeting
May 10, 2019

7:30 pm: Do Not Submit Oak Park

7:30 pm: Do Not Submit Oak Park
May 11, 2019

3:00 pm: Do Not Submit Englewood

3:00 pm: Do Not Submit Englewood
May 12, 2019

3:00 pm: 2nd Sundays @ The Center

3:00 pm: 2nd Sundays @ The Center

3:00 pm: Valentina Ortiz~En el Camino~Stories of Migration and Love

3:00 pm: Valentina Ortiz~En el Camino~Stories of Migration and Love

5:30 pm: Do Not Submit Evanston

5:30 pm: Do Not Submit Evanston
May 13, 2019

1:00 pm: As I Recall Storytelling Guild: Hancock County Public Library

1:00 pm: As I Recall Storytelling Guild: Hancock County Public Library

6:30 pm: Bynum Storytelling Workshop

6:30 pm: Bynum Storytelling Workshop
May 14, 2019

6:45 pm: Betty Goldstein Featured at Story Space

6:45 pm: Betty Goldstein Featured at Story Space

7:30 pm: Speak Presents Carolina Quiroga-Stultz

7:30 pm: Speak Presents Carolina Quiroga-Stultz

7:30 pm: This Much Is True: An Evening of Personal Storytelling

7:30 pm: This Much Is True: An Evening of Personal Storytelling
May 17, 2019

7:00 pm: Milwaukee Area Story Tellers (M.A.S.T.)

7:00 pm: Milwaukee Area Story Tellers (M.A.S.T.)

7:00 pm: Stories on the Green

7:00 pm: Stories on the Green
May 18, 2019

6:00 pm: Madison Story Slam

6:00 pm: Madison Story Slam
May 19, 2019

2:00 pm: Members Only Story Coaching Session

2:00 pm: Members Only Story Coaching Session
May 20, 2019

6:00 pm: Collaborative Storytelling hosted by Jim Brule

6:00 pm: Collaborative Storytelling hosted by Jim Brule

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Edgewater

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Edgewater
May 21, 2019

6:45 pm: Phillip Andrew Bennett Low Featured at Story Space

6:45 pm: Phillip Andrew Bennett Low Featured at Story Space

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Lincoln Square

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Lincoln Square
May 24, 2019 May 25, 2019
May 26, 2019 May 27, 2019 May 28, 2019

6:30 pm: Do Not Submit Homewood

6:30 pm: Do Not Submit Homewood
May 29, 2019

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Andersonville

7:00 pm: Do Not Submit Andersonville
May 30, 2019 May 31, 2019 June 1, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

1:00 pm: Patchwork Story Swap

1:00 pm: Patchwork Story Swap

Return to calendar