The week's events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
October 6, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: First Steps into Storytelling

All Day: First Steps into Storytelling

2:00 pm: “Kerry Tales:  Baa, Baa Black Sheep and Mother Goose”

2:00 pm: “Kerry Tales:  Baa, Baa Black Sheep and Mother Goose”

2:00 pm: Word Plays at the Cabaret

2:00 pm: Word Plays at the Cabaret

3:00 pm: Tackling Breast Cancer with Stories

3:00 pm: Tackling Breast Cancer with Stories
October 7, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

6:30 pm: “Fall Tales for an Adult Audience”

6:30 pm: “Fall Tales for an Adult Audience”
October 8, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

6:00 pm: A Story Starters class with Loretta P Vitek

6:00 pm: A Story Starters class with Loretta P Vitek

6:00 pm: Hometown Life Storytellers Project

6:00 pm: Hometown Life Storytellers Project

6:30 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam

6:30 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam
October 9, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

7:00 pm: Muskegon Yarnspinners

7:00 pm: Muskegon Yarnspinners
October 10, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

9:30 am: Parent-Tellers

9:30 am: Parent-Tellers

6:30 pm: Mid-Michigan Area Storytellers (M.A.S.T.) meeting

6:30 pm: Mid-Michigan Area Storytellers (M.A.S.T.) meeting
October 11, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training
October 12, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Osborne Heritage Days

All Day: Osborne Heritage Days

9:15 am: A Day of Storytelling - Workshops & Telling

9:15 am: A Day of Storytelling - Workshops & Telling

5:00 pm: Ghost Stories RIP Reception

5:00 pm: Ghost Stories RIP Reception

6:00 pm: October Thriller Number 1: Chilling, Creepy, Eerie Stories with Adam Booth

6:00 pm: October Thriller Number 1: Chilling, Creepy, Eerie Stories with Adam Booth

7:00 pm: StoryFest: The Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Guild presents StoryFest: for grown-ups

7:00 pm: StoryFest: The Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Guild presents StoryFest: for grown-ups