November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
October 27, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

2:00 pm: Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Guild monthly meeting

2:00 pm: Ann Arbor Storytellers’ Guild monthly meeting

4:00 pm: DABS Storytelling Festival

4:00 pm: DABS Storytelling Festival
October 28, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training
October 29, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training
October 30, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training
October 31, 2019

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

All Day: Right Livelihood Professional Training

9:30 am: Parent-Tellers

9:30 am: Parent-Tellers
November 1, 2019

All Day: Old North State Storytelling Festival

All Day: Old North State Storytelling Festival

7:00 pm: Frogtown Storytelling Guild Presents TELLABRATION!™ 2019 Featuring Guest Storyteller: Janel Behm

7:00 pm: Frogtown Storytelling Guild Presents TELLABRATION!™ 2019 Featuring Guest Storyteller: Janel Behm

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ A night of storytelling!

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ A night of storytelling!
November 2, 2019

All Day: Old North State Storytelling Festival

All Day: Old North State Storytelling Festival

8:25 am: Storytelling Fun & Story Play and Clap It, Tap It, Sing It! presented by Karen Bonnici

8:25 am: Storytelling Fun & Story Play and Clap It, Tap It, Sing It! presented by Karen Bonnici

10:00 am: “Turning You Memories into Treasures.” with Judy Sima

10:00 am: “Turning You Memories into Treasures.” with Judy Sima

1:00 pm: Patchwork Story Swap

1:00 pm: Patchwork Story Swap

4:30 pm: Storytelling Fun & Story Play and Clap It, Tap It, Sing It! presented by Karen Bonnici

4:30 pm: Storytelling Fun & Story Play and Clap It, Tap It, Sing It! presented by Karen Bonnici
November 3, 2019

2:00 pm: Storytelling and Story sharing featuring author, Mary Johnson Grant

2:00 pm: Storytelling and Story sharing featuring author, Mary Johnson Grant

4:00 pm: Frank Basile Emerging Stories Premiere Gin Girl

4:00 pm: Frank Basile Emerging Stories Premiere Gin Girl
November 4, 2019

10:00 am: “My Mother’s Voice” by Judy Sima

10:00 am: “My Mother’s Voice” by Judy Sima
November 5, 2019

6:30 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam

6:30 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam
November 6, 2019

10:00 am: “From Tots to Teens: Telling Stories to Children” with Judy Sima

10:00 am: “From Tots to Teens: Telling Stories to Children” with Judy Sima

2:00 pm: “Kerry Tales: “Mittens, Muffins and Mother Goose.”

2:00 pm: “Kerry Tales: “Mittens, Muffins and Mother Goose.”

6:30 pm: SASA's Story Nite Gathering the First Wednesday of every month

6:30 pm: SASA's Story Nite Gathering the First Wednesday of every month

7:00 pm: HERsay VI

7:00 pm: HERsay VI
November 8, 2019

7:30 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019

7:30 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019
November 10, 2019

2:00 pm: Red Altar: Free Show in New York!

2:00 pm: Red Altar: Free Show in New York!

3:00 pm: 2nd Sundays @ The Center

3:00 pm: 2nd Sundays @ The Center

3:00 pm: Tea In The Slammer

3:00 pm: Tea In The Slammer
November 11, 2019

1:00 pm: As I Recall Storytelling Guild: Hancock County Public Library

1:00 pm: As I Recall Storytelling Guild: Hancock County Public Library

6:30 pm: Bynum Storytelling Workshop

6:30 pm: Bynum Storytelling Workshop

7:00 pm: An Evening With Andy Offutt Irwin

7:00 pm: An Evening With Andy Offutt Irwin
November 12, 2019 November 13, 2019

All Day: 20th Annual Kansas City Storytelling Celebration

All Day: 20th Annual Kansas City Storytelling Celebration

6:00 pm: Forest Service stories with Pete Griffin

6:00 pm: Forest Service stories with Pete Griffin

7:00 pm: Muskegon Yarnspinners Monthly Meeting

7:00 pm: Muskegon Yarnspinners Monthly Meeting
November 14, 2019

All Day: 20th Annual Kansas City Storytelling Celebration

All Day: 20th Annual Kansas City Storytelling Celebration

6:30 pm: Mid-Michigan Area Storytellers (M.A.S.T.) meeting

6:30 pm: Mid-Michigan Area Storytellers (M.A.S.T.) meeting

6:30 pm: Rudyard Kipling Revisited with Jackson Gillman

6:30 pm: Rudyard Kipling Revisited with Jackson Gillman

7:30 pm: Go Comedy Improv Theater

7:30 pm: Go Comedy Improv Theater
November 15, 2019

All Day: 20th Annual Kansas City Storytelling Celebration

All Day: 20th Annual Kansas City Storytelling Celebration

8:00 pm: Real People. True Stories. Told Live.

8:00 pm: Real People. True Stories. Told Live.
November 17, 2019

2:00 pm: Members Only Story Coaching Session

2:00 pm: Members Only Story Coaching Session

2:00 pm: Stories of All Flavors

2:00 pm: Stories of All Flavors

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ "Fall Under The Spell of Stories"

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ "Fall Under The Spell of Stories"

3:30 pm: 24th Annual TELLABRATION!™

3:30 pm: 24th Annual TELLABRATION!™

3:30 pm: 24th Annual TELLABRATION!™ – Mountains

3:30 pm: 24th Annual TELLABRATION!™ – Mountains

4:00 pm: Give a Folk - Spill the Beans

4:00 pm: Give a Folk - Spill the Beans
November 18, 2019

6:00 pm: Collaborative Storytelling hosted by Jim Brule

6:00 pm: Collaborative Storytelling hosted by Jim Brule

6:30 pm: StorySpinners of Grand Rapids Monthly Meeting

6:30 pm: StorySpinners of Grand Rapids Monthly Meeting

7:00 pm: "Hide and Seek"

7:00 pm: "Hide and Seek"

7:00 pm: Lansing Storytellers Guild Monthly Meeting

7:00 pm: Lansing Storytellers Guild Monthly Meeting
November 19, 2019

6:30 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam

6:30 pm: Monthly Moth Story Slam
November 21, 2019

5:30 pm: TELLABRATION!™

5:30 pm: TELLABRATION!™
November 23, 2019

All Day: TELLABRATION!™ Roanoke Valley

All Day: TELLABRATION!™ Roanoke Valley

9:30 am: Storytelling Time! Tellabration - A Celebration of Story

9:30 am: Storytelling Time! Tellabration - A Celebration of Story

10:00 am: Detroit Association of Black Storytellers Monthly Meeting

10:00 am: Detroit Association of Black Storytellers Monthly Meeting

1:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019

1:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019

4:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

4:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ - An Evening with Sheila Arnold

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ - An Evening with Sheila Arnold

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ 2019

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ in San Antonio

7:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™ in San Antonio
November 24, 2019

2:00 pm: Ann Arbor Storytellers' Guild Monthly Meeting

2:00 pm: Ann Arbor Storytellers' Guild Monthly Meeting

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

2:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

3:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

3:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

3:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™

3:00 pm: TELLABRATION!™
November 25, 2019 November 26, 2019

6:30 pm: Nevada Storytelling Guild Monthly Meetings

6:30 pm: Nevada Storytelling Guild Monthly Meetings
November 28, 2019 November 29, 2019 November 30, 2019

All Day: Minnesota Tellabration! 2019

All Day: Minnesota Tellabration! 2019